1. Definition and nature of personal data

When you use our site, we may ask you to provide us with personal data about you.

 


The term “personal data” refers to all data that identifies an individual, which corresponds in particular to your name, first names, pseudonym, photograph, postal and e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, date of birth, data. relating to your transactions on the site, details of your purchases and subscriptions, credit card numbers, as well as any other information that you choose to communicate to us about yourself.

 


2. Purpose of this charter

The purpose of this charter is to inform you about the means we implement to collect your personal data, with the strictest respect for your rights.

 


We inform you on this subject that we comply, in the collection and the management of your personal data, with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, in its current version.

 


3. Identity of the data collection manager

The person responsible for collecting your personal data is freudix.fr

 


4. Collection of personal data

Your personal data is collected to fulfill one or more of the following purposes:

 


Manage your access to certain services accessible on the site and their use,
Carry out operations relating to customer management concerning contracts, orders, deliveries, invoices, loyalty programs, monitoring of the relationship with customers,
Create a file of registered members, users, customers and prospects,
Send newsletters, solicitations and promotional messages. If you do not wish it, we give you the option of expressing your refusal on this subject when collecting your data;
Develop trade statistics and traffic to our services,
Organize contests, lotteries and all promotional operations excluding online gambling and gambling subject to the approval of the Online Gaming Regulatory Authority,
Manage the management of people’s opinions on products, services or content,
Manage unpaid bills and possible disputes regarding the use of our products and services,
Comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

 


We inform you, when collecting your personal data, whether certain data must be entered or if they are optional. We also tell you what the possible consequences of a failure to respond.

5. Recipients of the data collected

The staff of our company, the services in charge of control (auditor in particular) and our subcontractors will have access to your personal data.

 


Public bodies, exclusively to meet our legal obligations, court officers, ministerial officers and bodies responsible for debt recovery may also be recipients of your personal data.

 

6. Transfer of personal data

 


Your personal data may be the subject of transfers, rentals or exchanges for the benefit of third parties. If you wish, we give you the option to tick a box expressing your agreement to this when collecting your data.

 


7. Duration of retention of personal data


Regarding data relating to the management of customers and prospects:

 


Your personal data will not be kept beyond the period strictly necessary for the management of our commercial relationship with you. However, the data making it possible to establish proof of a right or a contract, which must be kept for compliance with a legal obligation, will be kept for the period provided for by the law in force.

 


Regarding possible prospecting operations for customers, their data may be kept for a period of three years from the end of the commercial relationship.

 


Personal data relating to a prospect, who is not a customer, may be kept for a period of three years from their collection or from the last contact from the prospect.

 


At the end of this three-year period, we can contact you again to find out if you wish to continue to receive commercial solicitations.

 


Regarding identity documents:

 


In the event of exercise of the right of access or rectification, data relating to identity documents may be kept for the period provided for in Article 9 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, ie one year. In the event of exercise of the right of opposition, this data may be archived during the limitation period provided for in Article 8 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, i.e. three years.

 


Regarding data relating to bank cards:

 


Financial transactions relating to the payment of purchases and fees via the site are entrusted to a payment service provider who ensures their smooth running and security.

 


For the purposes of the services, this payment service provider may be the recipient of your personal data relating to your bank card numbers, which it collects and stores in our name and on our behalf.

 


We do not have access to this data.

 


To enable you to make regular purchases or to pay the related costs on the site, your data relating to your bank cards are kept during the time of your registration on the site and at the very least, until the moment when you make your payment. last transaction.

 


By having checked the box expressly provided for this purpose on the site, you are giving us your express consent for this storage.

 


The data relating to the visual cryptogram or CVV2, written on your bank card, are not stored.

 


If you refuse that your personal data relating to your bank card numbers be kept under the conditions specified above, we will not keep this data beyond the time necessary to allow the transaction to be carried out.

 


In any event, the data relating to these may be kept, for the purpose of proof in the event of a possible dispute of the transaction, in intermediate archives, for the period provided for by article L 133-24 of the Code. monetary and financial, in this case 13 months following the debit date. This period can be extended to 15 months in order to take into account the possibility of using deferred debit payment cards.

 


Regarding the management of opposition lists to receive prospecting:

 


The information enabling your right to object to be taken into account is kept for a minimum of three years from the exercise of the right to object.

 


Regarding audience measurement statistics:

 


The information stored in the users’ terminal or any other element used to identify users and allowing their traceability or attendance will not be kept beyond 6 months.

 


8. Security

We inform you to take all useful precautions, organizational and technical measures appropriate to preserve the security, integrity and confidentiality of your personal data and in particular, to prevent them from being distorted, damaged or that unauthorized third parties have access to them. . We re

9. Cookies

Cookies are text files, often encrypted, stored in your browser. They are created when a user’s browser loads a given website: the site sends information to the browser, which then creates a text file. Each time the user returns to the same site, the browser retrieves this file and sends it to the website’s server.

 


We can distinguish two types of cookies, which do not have the same purposes: technical cookies and advertising cookies:

 


Technical cookies are used throughout your browsing, in order to facilitate it and to perform certain functions. A technical cookie can, for example, be used to memorize the responses entered in a form or even the user’s preferences regarding the language or presentation of a website, when such options are available.

 


Advertising cookies can be created not only by the website the user is browsing, but also by other websites displaying advertisements, announcements, widgets or other elements on the displayed page. These cookies can in particular be used to carry out targeted advertising, that is to say advertising determined according to the user’s navigation.

 


We use technical cookies. These are stored in your browser for a period which cannot exceed six months.

We do not use advertising cookies. However, if we were to use any in the future, we would notify you in advance and you would have the option to disable these cookies if necessary.

We use or may use Google Analytics, which is a statistical audience analysis tool that generates a cookie to measure the number of visits to the site, the number of page views and visitor activity. Your IP address is also collected to determine the city from which you are connecting. The retention period for this cookie is mentioned in Article 7 (v) of this charter.

We remind you for all practical purposes that you can oppose the deposit of cookies by configuring your browser. Such a refusal could however prevent the proper functioning of the site.

Autre Informations Sur Les Cookies

COMMENT GOOGLE UTILISE CERTAINES DONNÉES COLLECTÉES LORSQUE VOUS UTILISEZ DES SITES OU APPLICATIONS DE NOS PARTENAIRES.

RÈGLES DE CONSENTEMENT POUR LES UTILISATEURS DE L’UE

RÈGLES RELATIVES AUX FONCTIONNALITÉS DE PUBLICITÉ GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Législations européennes relatives aux cookies

IAB Europe Guidance : FIVE PRACTICAL STEPS TO HELP COMPANIES COMPLY WITH THE E-PRIVACY DIRECTIVE

Belgique : Commission de la protection de la vie privée ( FRANÇAIS | NÉERLANDAIS )

République tchèque : ÚŘAD PRO OCHRANU OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Danemark : GUIDELINES ON EXECUTIVE ORDER ON INFORMATION AND CONSENT REQUIRED IN CASE OF STORING AND ACCESSING INFORMATION IN END-USER TERMINAL EQUIPMENT

France : COMMISSION NATIONALE DE L’INFORMATIQUE ET DES LIBERTÉS

Allemagne : EC COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE WORKING DOCUMENT ON IMPLEMENTATION

Grèce : Η ΧΡΉΣΗ COOKIES ΣΤΟ ΔΙΑΔΊΚΤΥΟ

Irlande : GUIDANCE NOTE ON DATA PROTECTION IN THE ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS SECTOR

Italie : GARANTE PER LA PROTEZIONE DEI DATI PERSONALI

Luxembourg : COMMISSION NATIONALE POUR LA PROTECTION DES DONNÉES

Pays-Bas : AUTORITEIT CONSUMENT EN MARKT

Espagne : AGENCIA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

Royaume-Uni : INFORMATION COMMISSIONER’S OFFICE

Article 29

LIGNES DIRECTRICES SUR LE RECUEIL DU CONSENTEMENT POUR LE DÉPÔT DE COOKIES (PDF)

EXEMPTION DE L’OBLIGATION DE CONSENTEMENT POUR CERTAINS COOKIES (PDF)

PUBLICITÉ COMPORTEMENTALE EN LIGNE (PDF)

10. Consent

When you choose to communicate your personal data, you expressly give your consent for the collection and use of it in accordance with what is set out in this charter and the legislation in force.

 


11. Access to your personal data

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the right to obtain the communication and, if necessary, the rectification or the deletion of the data concerning you, through online access to your file. You can also contact:

 


email address: [[email protected]]

 


It is recalled that any person may, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning him.

12. Amendments

We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to modify this charter at any time, in whole or in part. These modifications will come into force as from the publication of the new charter. Your use of the site following the entry into force of these changes will constitute recognition and acceptance of the new charter. Otherwise and if this new charter does not suit you, you will no longer have to access the site.

13. Entry into force

This charter entered into force on 06 26 2020